List of artworks

Stained glass by Frédéric Back, station Place-des-Arts (unveiled in 1967)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

Pie-IX BRT (Jean-Sébastien Denis)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

Acadie (Jean Mercier, 1988)

Acadie (Météore Design, 1988)

Acadie (Michel Morelli, 1988)

Assomption (Guy Montpetit, 1976)

Berri-UQAM (Gaboriau & Osterrath, 1969)

Berri-UQAM (Raoul Hunter, 2000)

Berri-UQAM (Robert LaPalme, 1970)

Berri-UQAM (STM, 2007)

Berri-UQAM (Claude Vermette, 1967)

Cadillac (Jean Cartier, 1976)

Cartier (Jacek Jarnuszkiewicz, 2007)

Cartier (Yvon Proulx, 2009)

Champ-de-Mars (Jacques Bilodeau, 2015)

Champ-de-Mars (Marcelle Ferron, 1968)

Charlevoix (Merola & Osterrath, 1978)

Collège, du (Gilles S. Bonetto, 1984)

Collège, du (Charland Favretti & Osterrath, 1984)

Collège, du (Aurelio Sandonato, 1984)

Concorde, de la (Yves Gendreau, 2007)

Côte-des-Neiges (Claude Bettinger, 1988)

Côte-des-Neiges (Bernard Chaudron, 1988)

Côte-Sainte-Catherine (Gilbert Sauvé, 1982)

Côte-Vertu (Éric Lamontagne, 2005)

Côte-Vertu (Yves Trudeau, 1986)

Crémazie (Lauda, Pannier & Cordeau, 1968)

D'Iberville (Eddy Tardif, 1986)

De Castelnau (Jean-Charles Charuest, 1986)

Église, de l' (Claude Théberge, 1978)

Fabre (Jean-Noël Poliquin, 1986)

Georges-Vanier (Michel Dernuet, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (collective of Montréal children, 1980)

Henri Bourassa (Jacques Huet, 1982)

Henri-Bourassa (André Léonard, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (Axel Morgenthaler, 2007)

Honoré-Beaugrand (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Jean-Drapeau (Charters de Almeida, 1997)

Jean-Drapeau (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Jean-Talon (Judith Bricault Klein, 1986)

Jean-Talon (Yann Pocreau, 2015)

Jean-Talon (Gilbert Sauvé, 1986)

Jolicoeur (Claude Boucher, 1978)

Joliette (Marcel Raby, 1976)

 Langelier (Charles Daudelin, 1976)

LaSalle (Peter Gnass, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Joseph Rifesser, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Yves Roy, 1978)

Longueuil (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Lucien-L'Allier (Jean-Jacques Besner, 1980)

McGill (les Industries perdues, 1991)

McGill (Murray MacDonald, 1991)

McGill (Maurice Savoie, 1966)

McGill (Nicolas Sollogoub, 1974)

Monk (Germain Bergeron, 1978)

Mont-Royal (Charles Daudelin, 1966)

Mont-Royal (les Industries perdues, 2000)

Montmorency (Hélène Rochette, 2007)

Namur (Pierre Granche, 1984)

Outremont (Gilbert Poissant, 1988)

Papineau (Cartier & Juhasz, 1968)

Papineau (Michel de Broin, 2003)

Parc (Huguette Desjardins, 1987)

Parc (Claire Sarrasin, 1987)

Peel (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1966)

Pie-IX (Jordi Bonet, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

 Place-d'Armes (Adrien Lucca, 2017)

Place-des-Arts (Frédéric Back, 1967)

Place-des-Arts (Mosaika Art & Design, 2005)

Place-Saint-Henri (Jacques de Tonnancour, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Julien Hébert, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Joseph-Arthur Vincent, 2001)

Saint-Laurent (Claude Vermette, 1966)

Saint-Michel (Cardinal, Lemay, Marois & Moffat, 1986)

Savane, de la (Maurice Lemieux, 1984)

Sherbrooke (Bastien & Vau, 1969)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1971)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1974)

Snowdon (Jean-Louis Beaulieu, 1981)

Snowdon (Claude Guité, 1981)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Hector Guimard, 1967)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Robert Savoie, 1987)

Université-de-Montréal (André Léonard, 1988)

Vendôme (Marcelle Ferron, 1981)

Verdun (Antoine Lamarche, 1978)

Viau (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Villa-Maria (André Léonard, 1981)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

Back, Frédéric (Place-des-Arts, 1967)

Bastien, Gabriel (Sherbrooke, 1969)

Beaulieu, Jean-Louis (Snowdon, 1981)

Bergeron, Germain (Monk, 1978)

Besner, Jean-Jacques (Lucien-L'Allier, 1980)

Bettinger, Claude (Côte-des-Neiges, 1988)

Bilodeau, Jacques (Champ-de-Mars, 2015)

Bonet, Jordi (Pie-IX, 1976)

Bonetto, Gilles S. (du Collège, 1984)

Boucher, Claude (Jolicoeur, 1978)

Bricault Klein, Judith (Jean-Talon, 1986)

Cardinal, Marcelin (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Cartier, Jean (Papineau, 1968)

Cartier, Jean (Cadillac, 1976)

Charland Favretti, Lyse (du Collège, 1984)

Charuest, Jean-Charles (De Castelnau, 1986)

Chaudron, Bernard (Côte-des-Neiges, 1988)

Collective of Montréal children (Henri-Bourassa, 1980)

Cordeau, Gérard (Crémazie, 1968)

Daudelin, Charles (Mont-Royal, 1966)

Daudelin, Charles (Langelier, 1976)

De Almeida, Charters (Jean-Drapeau, 1997)

De Broin, Michel (Papineau, 2003)

De Tonnancour, Jacques (Place-Saint-Henri, 1980)

Dernuet, Michel (Georges-Vanier, 1980)

Desjardins, Huguette (Parc, 1987)

Dumontier, Jean (Jean-Drapeau, 1967)

Dumontier, Jean (Longueuil, 1967)

Ferron, Marcelle (Champ-de-Mars, 1968)

Ferron, Marcelle (Vendôme, 1981)

Gaboriau, Pierre (Berri-UQAM, 1969)

Gendreau, Yves (de la Concorde, 2007)

Gnass, Peter (LaSalle, 1978)

Granche, Pierre (Namur, 1984)

Guimard, Hector (Square-Victoria–OACI, 1967)

Guité, Claude (Snowdon, 1981)

Hébert, Julien (Place-Saint-Henri, 1980)

Huet, Jacques (Henri Bourassa, 1982)

Hunter, Raoul (Berri-UQAM, 2000)

Industries perdues, les (McGill, 1991)

Industries perdues, les (Mont-Royal, 2000)

Jarnuszkiewicz, Jacek (Cartier, 2007)

Juhasz, George (Papineau, 1968)

Lamarche, Antoine (Verdun, 1978)

Lamontagne, Éric (Côte-Vertu, 2005)

LaPalme, Robert (Berri-UQAM, 1970)

Lauda, Georges (Crémazie, 1968)

Lemay, Charles (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Lemieux, Maurice (de la Savane, 1984)

Léonard, André (Henri-Bourassa, 1980)

Léonard, André (Villa-Maria, 1981)

Léonard, André (Université-de-Montréal, 1988)

Adrien Lucca (Place-d'Armes, 2017)

MacDonald, Murray (McGill, 1991)

Marois, Lauréat (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Mercier, Jean (Acadie, 1988)

Merola, Mario (Sherbrooke, 1971)

Merola, Mario (Sherbrooke, 1974)

Merola, Mario (Charlevoix, 1978)

Météore Design (Acadie, 1988)

Moffat, Normand (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Montpetit, Guy (Assomption, 1976)

Morelli, Michel (Acadie, 1988)

Morgenthaler, Alex (Henri-Bourassa, 2007)

Mosaika Art & Design (Place-des-Arts, 2005)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Peel, 1966)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Honoré-Beaugrand, 1976)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Viau, 1976)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Square-Victoria–OACI, 1976)

Osterrath, Pierre (Berri-UQAM, 1969)

Osterrath, Pierre (Charlevoix, 1978)

Osterrath, Pierre (du Collège, 1984)

Pannier, Paul (Crémazie, 1968)

Pocreau, Yann (Jean-Talon, 2015)

Poissant, Gilbert (Outremont, 1988)

Poliquin, Jean-Noël (Fabre, 1986)

Proulx, Yvon (Cartier, 2009)

Raby, Marcel (Joliette, 1976)

Raby, Marcel (Pie-IX, 1976)

Raby, Marcel (Pie-IX, 1976)

Raby, Marcel (Pie-IX, 1976)

Rifesser, Joseph (Lionel-Groulx, 1978)

Rochette, Hélène (Montmorency, 2007)

Roy, Yves (Lionel-Groulx, 1978)

Sandonato, Aurelio (du Collège, 1984)

Sarrasin, Claire (Parc, 1987)

Sauvé, Gilbert (Côte-Sainte-Catherine, 1982)

Sauvé, Gilbert (Jean-Talon, 1986)

Savoie, Maurice (McGill, 1966)

Savoie, Robert (Square-Victoria–OACI, 1987)

Sollogoub, Nicolas (McGill, 1974)

STM (Berri-UQAM, 2007)

Tardif, Eddy (D'Iberville, 1986)

Théberge, Claude (de l'Église, 1978)

Trudeau, Yves (Côte-Vertu, 1986)

Vau, Andrea (Sherbrooke, 1969)

Vermette, Claude (Saint-Laurent, 1966)

Vermette, Claude (Berri-UQAM, 1967)

Vincent, Joseph-Arthur (Place-Saint-Henri, 2001)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

McGill (Maurice Savoie, 1966)

Mont-Royal (Charles Daudelin, 1966)

Peel (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1966)

Saint-Laurent (Claude Vermette, 1966)

Berri-UQAM (Claude Vermette, 1967)

Jean-Drapeau (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Longueuil (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Hector Guimard, 1967)

Place-des-Arts (Frédéric Back, 1967)

Crémazie (Lauda, Pannier & Cordeau, 1968)

Champ-de-Mars (Marcelle Ferron, 1968)

Papineau (Cartier & Juhasz, 1968)

Berri-UQAM (Gaboriau & Osterrath, 1969)

Sherbrooke (Bastien & Vau, 1969)

Berri-UQAM (Robert LaPalme, 1970)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1971)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1974)

McGill (Nicolas Sollogoub, 1974)

Assomption (Guy Montpetit, 1976)

Cadillac (Jean Cartier, 1976)

Joliette (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Honoré-Beaugrand (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Langelier (Charles Daudelin, 1976)

Pie-IX (Jordi Bonet, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Viau (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Charlevoix (Merola & Osterrath, 1978)

Église, de l' (Claude Théberge, 1978)

Jolicoeur (Claude Boucher, 1978)

LaSalle (Peter Gnass, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Joseph Rifesser, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Yves Roy, 1978)

Monk (Germain Bergeron, 1978)

Verdun (Antoine Lamarche, 1978)

Georges-Vanier (Michel Dernuet, 1980)

Lucien-L'Allier (Jean-Jacques Besner, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Jacques de Tonnancour, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Julien Hébert, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (collective of Montréal children, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (André Léonard, 1980)

Snowdon (Jean-Louis Beaulieu, 1981)

Snowdon (Claude Guité, 1981)

Vendôme (Marcelle Ferron, 1981)

Villa-Maria (André Léonard, 1981)

Côte-Sainte-Catherine (Gilbert Sauvé, 1982)

Henri Bourassa (Jacques Huet, 1982)

Collège, du (Gilles S. Bonetto, 1984)

Collège, du (Charland Favretti & Osterrath, 1984)

Collège, du (Aurelio Sandonato, 1984)

Namur (Pierre Granche, 1984)

Savane, de la (Maurice Lemieux, 1984)

D'Iberville (Eddy Tardif, 1986)

De Castelnau (Jean-Charles Charuest, 1986)

Fabre (Jean-Noël Poliquin, 1986)

Jean-Talon (Judith Bricault Klein, 1986)

Jean-Talon (Gilbert Sauvé, 1986)

Saint-Michel (Cardinal, Lemay, Marois & Moffat, 1986)

Côte-Vertu (Yves Trudeau, 1986)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Robert Savoie, 1987)

Parc (Huguette Desjardins, 1987)

Parc (Claire Sarrasin, 1987)

Côte-des-Neiges (Claude Bettinger, 1988)

Côte-des-Neiges (Bernard Chaudron, 1988)

Outremont (Gilbert Poissant, 1988)

Université-de-Montréal (André Léonard, 1988)

Acadie (Jean Mercier, 1988)

Acadie (Météore Design, 1988)

Acadie (Michel Morelli, 1988)

McGill (les Industries perdues, 1991)

McGill (Murray MacDonald, 1991)

Jean-Drapeau (Charters de Almeida, 1997)

Berri-UQAM (Raoul Hunter, 2000)

Mont-Royal (les Industries perdues, 2000)

Place-Saint-Henri (Joseph-Arthur Vincent, 2001)

Papineau (Michel de Broin, 2003)

Côte-Vertu (Éric Lamontagne, 2005)

Place-des-Arts (Mosaika Art & Design, 2005)

Cartier (Jacek Jarnuszkiewicz, 2007)

Henri-Bourassa (Axel Morgenthaler, 2007)

Montmorency (Hélène Rochette, 2007)

Concorde, de la (Yves Gendreau, 2007)

Berri-UQAM (STM, 2007)

Cartier (Yvon Proulx, 2009)

Champ-de-Mars (Jacques Bilodeau, 2015)

Jean-Talon (Yann Pocreau, 2015)

 Place-d'Armes (Adrien Lucca, 2017)

Partner of

Top of page