List of artworks

Stained glass by Frédéric Back, station Place-des-Arts (unveiled in 1967)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

Acadie (Jean Mercier, 1988)

Acadie (Météore Design, 1988)

Acadie (Michel Morelli, 1988)

Assomption (Guy Montpetit, 1976)

Berri-UQAM (Gaboriau & Osterrath, 1969)

Berri-UQAM (Raoul Hunter, 2000)

Berri-UQAM (Robert LaPalme, 1970)

Berri-UQAM (Claude Vermette, 1967)

Cadillac (Jean Cartier, 1976)

Cartier (Jacek Jarnuszkiewicz, 2007)

Cartier (Yvon Proulx, 2009)

Champ-de-Mars (Jacques Bilodeau, 2015)

Champ-de-Mars (Marcelle Ferron, 1968)

Charlevoix (Merola & Osterrath, 1978)

Collège, du (Gilles S. Bonetto, 1984)

Collège, du (Charland Favretti & Osterrath, 1984)

Collège, du (Aurelio Sandonato, 1984)

Concorde, de la (Yves Gendreau, 2007)

Côte-des-Neiges (Claude Bettinger, 1988)

Côte-des-Neiges (Bernard Chaudron, 1988)

Côte-Sainte-Catherine (Gilbert Sauvé, 1982)

Côte-Vertu (Éric Lamontagne, 2005)

Côte-Vertu (Yves Trudeau, 1986)

Crémazie (Lauda, Pannier & Cordeau, 1968)

D'Iberville (Eddy Tardif, 1986)

De Castelnau (Jean-Charles Charuest, 1986)

Église, de l' (Claude Théberge, 1978)

Fabre (Jean-Noël Poliquin, 1986)

Georges-Vanier (Michel Dernuet, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (collective of Montréal children, 1980)

Henri Bourassa (Jacques Huet, 1982)

Henri-Bourassa (André Léonard, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (Axel Morgenthaler, 2007)

Honoré-Beaugrand (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Jean-Drapeau (Charters de Almeida, 1997)

Jean-Drapeau (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Jean-Talon (Judith Bricault Klein, 1986)

Jean-Talon (Yann Pocreau, 2015)

Jean-Talon (Gilbert Sauvé, 1986)

Jolicoeur (Claude Boucher, 1978)

Joliette (Marcel Raby, 1976)

 Langelier (Charles Daudelin, 1976)

LaSalle (Peter Gnass, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Joseph Rifesser, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Yves Roy, 1978)

Longueuil (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Lucien-L'Allier (Jean-Jacques Besner, 1980)

McGill (les Industries perdues, 1991)

McGill (Murray MacDonald, 1991)

McGill (Maurice Savoie, 1966)

McGill (Nicolas Sollogoub, 1974)

Monk (Germain Bergeron, 1978)

Mont-Royal (Charles Daudelin, 1966)

Mont-Royal (les Industries perdues, 2000)

Montmorency (Hélène Rochette, 2007)

Namur (Pierre Granche, 1984)

Outremont (Gilbert Poissant, 1988)

Papineau (Cartier & Juhasz, 1968)

Papineau (Michel de Broin, 2003)

Parc (Huguette Desjardins, 1987)

Parc (Claire Sarrasin, 1987)

Peel (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1966)

Pie-IX (Jordi Bonet, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

 Place-d'Armes (Adrien Lucca, 2017)

Place-des-Arts (Frédéric Back, 1967)

Place-des-Arts (Mosaika Art & Design, 2005)

Place-Saint-Henri (Jacques de Tonnancour, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Julien Hébert, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Joseph-Arthur Vincent, 2001)

Saint-Laurent (Claude Vermette, 1966)

Saint-Michel (Cardinal, Lemay, Marois & Moffat, 1986)

Savane, de la (Maurice Lemieux, 1984)

Sherbrooke (Bastien & Vau, 1969)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1971)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1974)

Snowdon (Jean-Louis Beaulieu, 1981)

Snowdon (Claude Guité, 1981)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Hector Guimard, 1967)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Robert Savoie, 1987)

Université-de-Montréal (André Léonard, 1988)

Vendôme (Marcelle Ferron, 1981)

Verdun (Antoine Lamarche, 1978)

Viau (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Villa-Maria (André Léonard, 1981)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

Back, Frédéric (Place-des-Arts, 1967)

Bastien, Gabriel (Sherbrooke, 1969)

Beaulieu, Jean-Louis (Snowdon, 1981)

Bergeron, Germain (Monk, 1978)

Besner, Jean-Jacques (Lucien-L'Allier, 1980)

Bettinger, Claude (Côte-des-Neiges, 1988)

Bilodeau, Jacques (Champ-de-Mars, 2015)

Bonet, Jordi (Pie-IX, 1976)

Bonetto, Gilles S. (du Collège, 1984)

Boucher, Claude (Jolicoeur, 1978)

Bricault Klein, Judith (Jean-Talon, 1986)

Cardinal, Marcelin (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Cartier, Jean (Papineau, 1968)

Cartier, Jean (Cadillac, 1976)

Charland Favretti, Lyse (du Collège, 1984)

Charuest, Jean-Charles (De Castelnau, 1986)

Chaudron, Bernard (Côte-des-Neiges, 1988)

Collective of Montréal children (Henri-Bourassa, 1980)

Cordeau, Gérard (Crémazie, 1968)

Daudelin, Charles (Mont-Royal, 1966)

Daudelin, Charles (Langelier, 1976)

De Almeida, Charters (Jean-Drapeau, 1997)

De Broin, Michel (Papineau, 2003)

De Tonnancour, Jacques (Place-Saint-Henri, 1980)

Dernuet, Michel (Georges-Vanier, 1980)

Desjardins, Huguette (Parc, 1987)

Dumontier, Jean (Jean-Drapeau, 1967)

Dumontier, Jean (Longueuil, 1967)

Ferron, Marcelle (Champ-de-Mars, 1968)

Ferron, Marcelle (Vendôme, 1981)

Gaboriau, Pierre (Berri-UQAM, 1969)

Gendreau, Yves (de la Concorde, 2007)

Gnass, Peter (LaSalle, 1978)

Granche, Pierre (Namur, 1984)

Guimard, Hector (Square-Victoria–OACI, 1967)

Guité, Claude (Snowdon, 1981)

Hébert, Julien (Place-Saint-Henri, 1980)

Huet, Jacques (Henri Bourassa, 1982)

Hunter, Raoul (Berri-UQAM, 2000)

Industries perdues, les (McGill, 1991)

Industries perdues, les (Mont-Royal, 2000)

Jarnuszkiewicz, Jacek (Cartier, 2007)

Juhasz, George (Papineau, 1968)

Lamarche, Antoine (Verdun, 1978)

Lamontagne, Éric (Côte-Vertu, 2005)

LaPalme, Robert (Berri-UQAM, 1970)

Lauda, Georges (Crémazie, 1968)

Lemay, Charles (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Lemieux, Maurice (de la Savane, 1984)

Léonard, André (Henri-Bourassa, 1980)

Léonard, André (Villa-Maria, 1981)

Léonard, André (Université-de-Montréal, 1988)

Adrien Lucca (Place-d'Armes, 2017)

MacDonald, Murray (McGill, 1991)

Marois, Lauréat (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Mercier, Jean (Acadie, 1988)

Merola, Mario (Sherbrooke, 1971)

Merola, Mario (Sherbrooke, 1974)

Merola, Mario (Charlevoix, 1978)

Météore Design (Acadie, 1988)

Moffat, Normand (Saint-Michel, 1986)

Montpetit, Guy (Assomption, 1976)

Morelli, Michel (Acadie, 1988)

Morgenthaler, Alex (Henri-Bourassa, 2007)

Mosaika Art & Design (Place-des-Arts, 2005)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Peel, 1966)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Honoré-Beaugrand, 1976)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Viau, 1976)

Mousseau, Jean-Paul (Square-Victoria–OACI, 1976)

Osterrath, Pierre (Berri-UQAM, 1969)

Osterrath, Pierre (Charlevoix, 1978)

Osterrath, Pierre (du Collège, 1984)

Pannier, Paul (Crémazie, 1968)

Pocreau, Yann (Jean-Talon, 2015)

Poissant, Gilbert (Outremont, 1988)

Poliquin, Jean-Noël (Fabre, 1986)

Proulx, Yvon (Cartier, 2009)

Raby, Marcel (Joliette, 1976)

Raby, Marcel (Pie-IX, 1976)

Raby, Marcel (Pie-IX, 1976)

Raby, Marcel (Pie-IX, 1976)

Rifesser, Joseph (Lionel-Groulx, 1978)

Rochette, Hélène (Montmorency, 2007)

Roy, Yves (Lionel-Groulx, 1978)

Sandonato, Aurelio (du Collège, 1984)

Sarrasin, Claire (Parc, 1987)

Sauvé, Gilbert (Côte-Sainte-Catherine, 1982)

Sauvé, Gilbert (Jean-Talon, 1986)

Savoie, Maurice (McGill, 1966)

Savoie, Robert (Square-Victoria–OACI, 1987)

Sollogoub, Nicolas (McGill, 1974)

Tardif, Eddy (D'Iberville, 1986)

Théberge, Claude (de l'Église, 1978)

Trudeau, Yves (Côte-Vertu, 1986)

Vau, Andrea (Sherbrooke, 1969)

Vermette, Claude (Saint-Laurent, 1966)

Vermette, Claude (Berri-UQAM, 1967)

Vincent, Joseph-Arthur (Place-Saint-Henri, 2001)

Click on the picture for more information about the artwork.

McGill (Maurice Savoie, 1966)

Mont-Royal (Charles Daudelin, 1966)

Peel (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1966)

Saint-Laurent (Claude Vermette, 1966)

Berri-UQAM (Claude Vermette, 1967)

Jean-Drapeau (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Longueuil (Jean Dumontier, 1967)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Hector Guimard, 1967)

Place-des-Arts (Frédéric Back, 1967)

Crémazie (Lauda, Pannier & Cordeau, 1968)

Champ-de-Mars (Marcelle Ferron, 1968)

Papineau (Cartier & Juhasz, 1968)

Berri-UQAM (Gaboriau & Osterrath, 1969)

Sherbrooke (Bastien & Vau, 1969)

Berri-UQAM (Robert LaPalme, 1970)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1971)

Sherbrooke (Mario Merola, 1974)

McGill (Nicolas Sollogoub, 1974)

Assomption (Guy Montpetit, 1976)

Cadillac (Jean Cartier, 1976)

Joliette (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Honoré-Beaugrand (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Langelier (Charles Daudelin, 1976)

Pie-IX (Jordi Bonet, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Pie-IX (Marcel Raby, 1976)

Viau (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Jean-Paul Mousseau, 1976)

Charlevoix (Merola & Osterrath, 1978)

Église, de l' (Claude Théberge, 1978)

Jolicoeur (Claude Boucher, 1978)

LaSalle (Peter Gnass, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Joseph Rifesser, 1978)

Lionel-Groulx (Yves Roy, 1978)

Monk (Germain Bergeron, 1978)

Verdun (Antoine Lamarche, 1978)

Georges-Vanier (Michel Dernuet, 1980)

Lucien-L'Allier (Jean-Jacques Besner, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Jacques de Tonnancour, 1980)

Place-Saint-Henri (Julien Hébert, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (collective of Montréal children, 1980)

Henri-Bourassa (André Léonard, 1980)

Snowdon (Jean-Louis Beaulieu, 1981)

Snowdon (Claude Guité, 1981)

Vendôme (Marcelle Ferron, 1981)

Villa-Maria (André Léonard, 1981)

Côte-Sainte-Catherine (Gilbert Sauvé, 1982)

Henri Bourassa (Jacques Huet, 1982)

Collège, du (Gilles S. Bonetto, 1984)

Collège, du (Charland Favretti & Osterrath, 1984)

Collège, du (Aurelio Sandonato, 1984)

Namur (Pierre Granche, 1984)

Savane, de la (Maurice Lemieux, 1984)

D'Iberville (Eddy Tardif, 1986)

De Castelnau (Jean-Charles Charuest, 1986)

Fabre (Jean-Noël Poliquin, 1986)

Jean-Talon (Judith Bricault Klein, 1986)

Jean-Talon (Gilbert Sauvé, 1986)

Saint-Michel (Cardinal, Lemay, Marois & Moffat, 1986)

Côte-Vertu (Yves Trudeau, 1986)

Square-Victoria–OACI (Robert Savoie, 1987)

Parc (Huguette Desjardins, 1987)

Parc (Claire Sarrasin, 1987)

Côte-des-Neiges (Claude Bettinger, 1988)

Côte-des-Neiges (Bernard Chaudron, 1988)

Outremont (Gilbert Poissant, 1988)

Université-de-Montréal (André Léonard, 1988)

Acadie (Jean Mercier, 1988)

Acadie (Météore Design, 1988)

Acadie (Michel Morelli, 1988)

McGill (les Industries perdues, 1991)

McGill (Murray MacDonald, 1991)

Jean-Drapeau (Charters de Almeida, 1997)

Berri-UQAM (Raoul Hunter, 2000)

Mont-Royal (les Industries perdues, 2000)

Place-Saint-Henri (Joseph-Arthur Vincent, 2001)

Papineau (Michel de Broin, 2003)

Côte-Vertu (Éric Lamontagne, 2005)

Place-des-Arts (Mosaika Art & Design, 2005)

Cartier (Jacek Jarnuszkiewicz, 2007)

Henri-Bourassa (Axel Morgenthaler, 2007)

Montmorency (Hélène Rochette, 2007)

Concorde, de la (Yves Gendreau, 2007)

Cartier (Yvon Proulx, 2009)

Champ-de-Mars (Jacques Bilodeau, 2015)

Jean-Talon (Yann Pocreau, 2015)

 Place-d'Armes (Adrien Lucca, 2017)

Partner of

Top of page